TeamPWDLPFPAPDTFTATBPLBPPTS
 
Conference A
1Leinster131300476181+29568249061
2Ulster12804355252+10347337241
3Glasgow Warriors13706334296+3849395134
4Cheetahs13607342280+6248325232
5Dragons13508243354-11126411122
6Zebre122010204370-16627534214
7Ospreys122010165326-16117401413
 
Conference B
1Edinburgh131003358195+16344235247
2Munster13904352216+13643217245
3Scarlets13805281242+3935293237
4Connacht13706264291-2735396135
5Cardiff Blues13607242275-3326313229
6Benetton12507280324-4432405429
7Southern Kings131012204498-2942375037