PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints forPoints againstPoints diffTry bonusLosing bonusPoints
1Caldy (C)3027121060454606212133
2Sale FC302604997487510182124
3Leicester Lions302109778576202164104
4Sedgley Park301938884635249154101
5Chester301711266255011216793
6Tynedale3017112741750-915489
7South Leicester30152137627035912884
8Stourbridge3016014679685-612783
9Hinckley3014016630712-8212573
10Wharfedale3011019640757-1178961
11Otley3011019642837-1959356
12Luctonians309021640812-17212856
13Sheffield Tigers3010020670856-1868351
14Harrogate (R)309021477730-2533847
15Scunthorpe (R)309021472934-4622543
16Preston Grasshoppers (R)305025590846-2563932