ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints forPoints againstPoints diffTry bonusLosing bonusPoints
1Caldy(C)2525001002279723190119
2Fylde25171779044734316490
3Hinckley25170863446117312585
4Sedgley Park2517086275497811483
5Loughborough Students251401174960514413574
6Chester25131116906187212470
7Stourbridge25111136796166313968
8Hull251221147947275663
9Wharfedale2511212528539-115659
10Huddersfield259412528592-649457
11Tynedale249213583592-910757
12Sheffield Tigers2412012516570-545356
13Luctonians259115496609-1138854
14Otley(R)259313508628-1205552
15Preston Grasshoppers(R)254318385656-2713429
16Scunthorpe(R)2500253411302-961426