ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints forPoints againstPoints diffTry bonusLosing bonusPoints
1Richmond(C)25200574134739412597
2Rosslyn Park25181672847225612490
3Rams25190668052115916289[a]
4Chinnor25162763150212913485
5Blackheath25161862151111012482
6Plymouth Albion25132106986178114575
7Darlington Mowden Park251311179651727914674
8Old Elthamians25131115745017310468
9Cambridge25122115715601111467
10Cinderford2313010526452747665
11Sale FC25120136216021910664
12Bishop's Stortford249213599595412961
13Birmingham Moseley258017505649-1444844
14Rotherham Titans(R)256118490727-2377740
15Canterbury(R)252023357824-4672616
16Hull Ionians(R)2411223301071-7413211