ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints forPoints againstPoints diffTry bonusLosing bonusPoints
1Richmond119023181711475243
2Rosslyn Park118123242181064139
3Blackheath11704264249155235
4Rams11704252215375134
5Chinnor1161426926366234
6Old Elthamians11704277187904133
7Darlington Mowden Park11605299220795433
8Cinderford10703242219232131
9Birmingham Moseley11605262286-242228
10Bishop's Stortford1140729428596628
11Cambridge11416264229355427
12Plymouth Albion11416295309-145427
13Sale FC11506266274-84226
14Rotherham Titans11317205266-611318
15Hull Ionians10118160393-233219
16Canterbury110011167374-207134